Please use the drop-down menu to select a preferred school to see the available classes.

Click here to see our term dates.

NOTE: Our Summer Term 2021 is running from the 19th April to the 19th July. No classes on Bank holiday Monday, or during half term.

BALLET

TAP

MODERN

STREET

CONTEMPORARY

CONDITIONING

PERFORMANCE

DRAMA

MUSICAL THEATRE

ACRO

JAZZ

ADULT

Summer Term 2021

Select a school:
Showing All
Bourne End
Penn Street
Loudwater
Seer Green
Tylers Green First School
Tylers Green Middle School
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
Monday
Monday
First Steps in Ballet
15:35 - 16:05
Bourne End
Studio 1
Sarah Brooks
15:35 - 16:05
30 mins

Beginner Tap
Bourne End
Studio 2
Tegan Bushby
15:50 - 16:05

Junior Ballet
16:00 - 16:30
Tylers Green First School
Karen Stuart
16:00 - 16:30

Primary Ballet RAD
16:10 - 16:40
Bourne End
Studio 1
Sarah Brooks
16:10 - 16:40
30 mins

Grade 1 Modern
16:10 - 16:40
Bourne End
Studio 2
Tegan Bushby
16:10 - 16:40

Calm Minds Yoga Class 9+
16:15 - 16:55
Bourne End
Zoom Class
Leanda Mace
16:15 - 16:55

Junior Ballet
16:30 - 17:00
Tylers Green First School
Karen Stuart
16:30 - 17:00

Primary Modern (New)
Bourne End
Studio 1
Sarah Brooks
16:40 - 16:55

Grade 1 Tap
Bourne End
Studio 2
Tegan Bushby
16:40 - 17:00

Grade 1 Ballet
17:00 - 17:35
Bourne End
Studio 1
Sarah Brooks
17:00 - 17:35
30 mins

Grade 3 Modern
17:05 - 17:40
Bourne End
Studio 2
Tegan Bushby
17:05 - 17:40

Street Dance
17:40 - 18:15
Bourne End
Studio 1
Tegan Bushby
17:40 - 18:15

Coaching
Bourne End
Studio 2
Sarah Brooks
17:45 - 18:00

Grade 4 Ballet
18:15 - 18:55
Bourne End
Studio 1
Sarah Brooks
18:15 - 18:55
30 mins

Musical Theatre
18:15 - 18:45
Bourne End
Studio 2
Tegan Bushby
18:15 - 18:45

Pointe Prep Class
Bourne End
Studio 1
Sarah Brooks
18:55 - 19:10
30 mins

Acro
19:10 - 19:50
Bourne End
Studio 1
Delia DuSol
19:10 - 19:50

Tuesday
Tuesday
Year 3 Drama Club
15:00 - 15:30
Tylers Green Middle School
Susan Whitfield
15:00 - 15:30
30 min class

Year 5 Street Dance Club
15:00 - 15:30
Tylers Green Middle School
Rosella Ferrentino
15:00 - 15:30

Year 4 Drama Club
15:35 - 16:05
Tylers Green Middle School
Susan Whitfield
15:35 - 16:05
30 min class

Year 6 Street Dance Club
15:35 - 16:05
Tylers Green Middle School
Rosella Ferrentino
15:35 - 16:05

Year 4 Street Dance Club
16:10 - 16:40
Tylers Green Middle School
Rosella Ferrentino
16:10 - 16:40

Year 6 Drama Club
16:10 - 16:40
Tylers Green Middle School
Ryan Van Champion
16:10 - 16:40

Inter Foundation Modern
16:30 - 17:15
Bourne End
Studio 1
Karen Stuart
16:30 - 17:15

Private Class
16:30 - 17:15
Bourne End
Studio 2
Candy Cox
16:30 - 17:15

Mini Street Club NON TGMS
16:45 - 17:15
Tylers Green Middle School
Rosella Ferrentino
16:45 - 17:15

Drama Non TGMS (mixed ages)
16:45 - 17:15
Tylers Green Middle School
Ryan Van Champion
16:45 - 17:15

Senior Contemporary
17:15 - 18:00
Bourne End
Studio 1
Karen Stuart
17:15 - 18:00

Intermediate Ballet
17:15 - 18:00
Bourne End
Studio 2
Candy Cox
17:15 - 18:00

Senior Street Dance Club NON TGMS
17:20 - 18:00
Tylers Green Middle School
Rosella Ferrentino
17:20 - 18:00

Mini Drama Club NON TGMS
17:20 - 17:50
Tylers Green Middle School
Ryan Van Champion
17:20 - 17:50

Progressive Ballet Tech - Junior
17:30 - 18:00
Seer Green
Studio
Kimberley Ewen-Coulson
17:30 - 18:00

Junior Contemporary
18:00 - 18:30
Seer Green
Studio
Kimberley Ewen-Coulson
18:00 - 18:30

Contemporary Acro Fusion (New)
18:00 - 18:40
Tylers Green Middle School
Catherine Kirby, Delia DuSol
18:00 - 18:40

Intermediate Tap
18:05 - 18:50
Bourne End
Studio 1
Karen Stuart
18:05 - 18:50

Grade 6 Ballet
18:05 - 18:50
Bourne End
Studio 2
Candy Cox
18:05 - 18:50

Drama
18:30 - 19:10
Seer Green
Studio
Ryan Van Champion
18:30 - 19:10

Inter Moder Syllabus
18:50 - 19:35
Bourne End
Studio 1
Karen Stuart
18:50 - 19:35

Pointe 20
Bourne End
Studio 2
Candy Cox
18:50 - 19:10

Pointe 20
Bourne End
Studio 2
Candy Cox
19:15 - 19:35

Intermediate Ballet
19:35 - 20:15
Bourne End
Studio 2
Candy Cox
19:35 - 20:15

Wednesday
Wednesday
PG Group - Juniors
16:30 - 17:40
Bourne End
16:30 - 17:40

PG Group - Inters
17:30 - 18:55
Bourne End
17:30 - 18:55

PG Group - Seniors
18:10 - 19:45
Bourne End
18:10 - 19:45

Thursday
Thursday
Drama
15:00 - 15:55
Tylers Green First School
Studio 1
Ryan Van Champion, Karen Wood
15:00 - 15:55

Grade 1 Ballet
15:45 - 16:15
Penn Street
Village Hall
Sarah Brooks, Kimberley Coulson
15:45 - 16:15

Junior Ballet
16:00 - 16:30
Loudwater
Main Studio
Claire Austin
16:00 - 16:30

Baby Ballet Class
16:00 - 16:30
Loudwater
Tegan Bushby

Grade 1 Modern
16:15 - 16:45
Penn Street
Village Hall
Karen Stuart, Kimberley Coulson

Primary Ballet RAD
16:20 - 16:50
Penn Street
Fitness Function
Sarah Brooks
16:20 - 16:50

Drama Club
16:30 - 17:00
Loudwater
Ryan Van Champion, Tegan Bushby

Grade 2 Tap
16:35 - 17:05
Loudwater
Clair Austin
16:35 - 17:05

Primary Tap
Penn Street
Village Hall
Karen Stuart, Kimberley Coulson
16:45 - 17:00

Beginner Tap
Penn Street
Fitness Function
Sarah Brooks
16:50 - 17:05

Grade 3 Modern (B)
17:05 - 17:35
Loudwater
Claire Austin
17:05 - 17:35

Grade 3 Tap
17:05 - 17:35
Loudwater
Tegan Bushby
17:05 - 17:35

Grade 2 Tap (New Class)
17:10 - 17:40
Penn Street
Village Hall
Karen Stuart
17:10 - 17:40

Primary RAD
17:10 - 17:40
Penn Street
Fitness Function
Sarah Brooks, Kimberley Coulson
17:10 - 17:40

Grade 2 Ballet
17:35 - 18:15
Loudwater
Main Studio
Claire Austin
17:35 - 18:15

Grade 3 Modern (A)
17:35 - 18:10
Loudwater
Tegan Bushby
17:35 - 18:10

Grade 2 Tap
17:45 - 18:15
Penn Street
Village Hall
Karen Stuart
17:45 - 18:15

Grade 2 Ballet
17:45 - 18:15
Penn Street
Fitness Function
Sarah Brooks, Kimberley Coulson
17:45 - 18:15

Grade 3 Ballet
18:15 - 18:55
Loudwater
Main Studio
Claire Austin
18:15 - 18:55

Grade 3 Modern
18:15 - 18:55
Penn Street
Village Hall
Karen Stuart
18:15 - 18:55

Grade 6 Modern
18:15 - 19:00
Loudwater
Tegan Bushby
18:15 - 19:00

Grade 4 Ballet
18:20 - 18:55
Penn Street
Fitness Function
Sarah Brooks, Kimberley Coulson
18:20 - 18:55

Grade 5 Modern
19:00 - 19:45
Penn Street
Village Hall
Karen Stuart
19:00 - 19:45

Grade 6 Ballet
19:00 - 19:45
Loudwater
Main Studio
Claire Austin
19:00 - 19:45

Musical Theatre
19:00 - 19:30
Loudwater
Tegan Bushby
19:00 - 19:30

Grade 3 Ballet
19:00 - 19:30
Penn Street
Fitness Function
Sarah Brooks, Kimberley Coulson
19:00 - 19:30

Grade 5 Tap
19:45 - 20:15
Penn Street
Village Hall
Karen Stuart
19:45 - 20:15

Pointe 15
Loudwater
Main Studio
Claire Austin
19:45 - 20:00

Senior Ballet
20:05 - 21:05
Loudwater
Main Studio
Claire Austin
20:05 - 21:05

Friday
Friday
Junior Ballet
15:40 - 16:10
Seer Green
Sanctuary
Claire Austin
15:40 - 16:10

Junior Ballet
15:40 - 16:10
Seer Green
Sports Hall
Tegan Bushby
15:40 - 16:10

First Steps in Ballet
15:45 - 16:15
Seer Green
Side Studio
Lucy Seymour
15:45 - 16:15

Musical Theatre
16:15 - 16:45
Seer Green
Sports Hall
Tegan Bushby
16:15 - 16:45

Grade 1 Modern
16:20 - 16:50
Seer Green
Sanctuary
Lucy Seymour
16:20 - 16:50

Preliminary Ballet NATD
16:20 - 16:50
Seer Green
Back Studio
Clair Austin
16:20 - 16:50

Beginner Tap
Seer Green
Sports Hall
Sarah Cheffings
16:45 - 17:05

Grade 1 Ballet
16:50 - 17:20
Seer Green
Sanctuary
Claire Austin
16:50 - 17:20

Primary Tap
Seer Green
Back Studio
Lucy Seymour
16:50 - 17:05

Street Class Boys Only
16:50 - 17:20
Seer Green
Side Studio
Tegan Bushby
16:50 - 17:20

Primary Modern
Seer Green
Back Studio
Lucy Seymour
17:05 - 17:20

Grade 2 Ballet
17:20 - 18:00
Seer Green
Sanctuary
Claire Austin
17:20 - 18:00

Primary Tap
Seer Green
Sports Hall
Tegan Bushby, Sarah Cheffings

Boy's only Ballet
17:25 - 17:55
Seer Green
Back Studio
Sarah Cheffings
17:25 - 17:55

Progressive Ballet Tech
17:25 - 17:55
Seer Green
Side Studio
Lucy Seymour
17:25 - 17:55

Grade 5 Ballet
Seer Green
Sancturary
Claire Austin

Grade 2 Modern
18:00 - 18:30
Seer Green
Sports Hall
Tegan Bushby
18:00 - 18:30

Grade 2 Tap
18:00 - 18:30
Seer Green
Back Studio
Lucy Seymour
18:00 - 18:30

Grade 5 Ballet
18:00 - 18:45
Starts in Sancturary ends in Side Studio
Seer Green
Side Studio
Sarah Cheffings
18:00 - 18:45

Grade 6 Ballet
18:20 - 19:05
Seer Green
Sancturary
Claire Austin

Grade 5 Ballet Cont.
Seer Green
Side Studio
Sarah Cheffings
18:20 - 18:45

Grade 2 Tap (New Class)
18:30 - 19:05
Seer Green
Sports Hall
Lucy Seymour
18:30 - 19:05

Grade 3 Modern
18:30 - 19:05
Seer Green
Back Studio
Tegan Bushby
18:30 - 19:05

Pointe Prep Class
Seer Green
Side Studio
Sarah Cheffings
18:45 - 19:05

Grade 4 Ballet
19:05 - 19:50
Seer Green
Sancturary
Claire Austin

Grade 6 Modern
19:05 - 19:50
Seer Green
Sports Hall
Tegan Bushby
19:05 - 19:50

Grade 3 Tap
19:10 - 19:45
Seer Green
Back Studio
Lucy Seymour
19:10 - 19:45

Pointe Prep Class
Seer Green
Back Studio
Claire Austin
19:50 - 20:10

Coaching
Seer Green
Side Studio
Sarah Cheffings
19:50 - 20:05

Grade 4 Modern
19:55 - 20:35
Seer Green
Sancturary
Tegan Bushby
19:55 - 20:35

Intermediate Tap
19:55 - 20:25
Seer Green
Sports Hall
Lucy Seymour
19:55 - 20:25

Summer Term 2021